Hotboy Shawty

Written by on September 3, 2022

77 / 100
  • HotBoy Shawty
    HotBoy Shawty

Hotboy Shawty

Real Name: Fred Massey

Profile: Born Feb 13, 1991 is an American Rapper known professionally as
Hotboy Shawty. Born and raised in Chicago, IL.Moved to Houston where he attended School at Alief Elsik. Hotboy is a chilled out individual, but when it’s time to party, he’s the life of the event! He is humble but confident, and puts loyalty before anything else. Hotboy Shawty Rapper is more than just a musician. He has always been athletically inclined, learning to play basketball exceptionally well and playing varsity basketball for Alief Elsik. He even played at the Juco level in Texas.

Sites: , Facebook, Instagram , Youtube

Career

Originally from Chicago, but migrated to Houston at the age of 15 in 2006. He begin his rap career in 2018. He first gained attention after touring with ESG as a member of “Trill Rebublik”. His music is known for being club bangers and drill music.His music often features themes of violence, crime, and drug use. However, he has stated that his music is not meant to glorify these things, but rather to provide a realistic portrayal of life in the inner city.He has released his first mixtapes”Hotboy Season” 2018. Hotboy is one of the most promising young rappers in the game, and his unique style of music is sure to keep him at the top of the charts for years to come.

Hotboy made a name for himself in the music industry. He has had the opportunity to work with some of the biggest names in the business, including Trae Da Truth and Dj Chose.


Hotboy-Shawty
Hotboy Shawty
Hotboy Shawty

Latest Videos

YouTube player

YouTube player

Submitted by : Squrilla Montana

squrillamontana
Author: squrillamontana

Derrick “Squrilla Montana” Williams (born May 1, 1989) is an American film director. His production company, Grade A Media Productions, has produced more than 500 film projects since 2008. He has since written and directed such films as Icrush The Movie(2015), The Ride To Revenge (2017), Sunday In Houston(2018). Squrilla Montana is a film director and manager that created a platform to promote upcoming entertainers and small businesses. Squrilla began his career at the first successful Black own Tv stations, UHN and UTN. There, he worked his way up from production assistant to head director. Derrick’s unique approach and business mind have gained him a reputation that has earned him the respect of his peers in the Texas industry. He has learned the business from the ground up helped his clients reach more considerable heights.

Tagged as

Reader's opinions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Current track

Title

Artist

HotBoy Shawty

Singer | Song Writer | Influencer

Hotboy-Shawty

itunes
spotify
tidal

Hotboy-Shawty
Hotboy Shawty
Hotboy Shawty

Bio

Hotboy Shawty

Fred Massey Born Feb 13, 1991 is an American Rapper known professionally as
Hotboy Shawty.Born and raised in Chicago, IL.Moved to Houston where he attended School at Alief Elsik. Hotboy is a chilled out individual, but when it’s time to party, he’s the life of the event! He is humble but confident, and puts loyalty before anything else. Hotboy Shawty Rapper is more than just a musician. He has always been athletically inclined, learning to play basketball exceptionally well and playing varsity basketball for Alief Elsik. He even played at the Juco level in Texas.

 

Career

Originally from Chicago, but migrated to Houston at the age of 15 in 2006. He begin his rap career in 2018. He first gained attention after touring with ESG as a member of “Trill Rebublik”. His music is known for being club bangers and drill music.His music often features themes of violence, crime, and drug use. However, he has stated that his music is not meant to glorify these things, but rather to provide a realistic portrayal of life in the inner city.He has released his first mixtapes”Hotboy Season” 2018. Hotboy is one of the most promising young rappers in the game, and his unique style of music is sure to keep him at the top of the charts for years to come.

Hotboy made a name for himself in the music industry. He has had the opportunity to work with some of the biggest names in the business, including Trae Da Truth and Dj Chose.


Social Profiles

Submitted by : Squrilla Montana